Is BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- red velvet cake pieces
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED VELVET CAKE PIECES [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLAKES, PALM OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CARAMEL COLOR], SUGAR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), CORNSTARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, DECADENT SUPREME SPRINKLES, RED VELVET CAKE, RED VELVET CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule


