Is Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), cornstarch, confectioner's glaze, dextrin, red 40 lake, blue 1 lake, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, yellow 6 lake, carnauba wax
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
Betty Crocker Bisquick Pancake and Baking Mix, Cholesterol Free, Heart Smart, 40 oz
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Red White And Blue - 1.7 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Candy · Granule


