Is Betty crocker, decorating decors, stars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono - And Diglycerides, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3, Blue 1 Lake
Check Betty crocker, decorating decors, stars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty crocker, decorating decors, stars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


