Is Betty Crocker Decorating Gel Blue - 0.67 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue1
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Gel Blue - 0.67 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Gel Blue - 0.67 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Gel Blue - 0.67 Oz is available at 4 retailers
ShopRiteUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SmoothGooey
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


