Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Cloud White - 8.4 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm and Hydrogenated Palm Oils), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.

Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Cloud White - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Cloud White - 8.4 Oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingGarnishing