Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Petal Pink - 8.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Hydrogenated Palm Oils), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Petal Pink - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Petal Pink - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Petal Pink - 8.4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


