Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Sky Blue - 8.4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Shortening (Palm And Hydrogenated Palm Oils), Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel, Soy Lecithin), Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Propylene Glycol, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Modified Potato Starch, Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Sky Blue - 8.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Sky Blue - 8.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Cupcake Sky Blue - 8.4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


