Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Pink - 4.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Sunflower and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oils), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of the Following: Modified Cornstarch, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Salt, Cornstarch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Red 3, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Red 40, Blue 1, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Pink - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Pink - 4.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Pink - 4.25 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


