Is Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Red - 4.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm, Sunflower and Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oils), Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Sorbitol, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Methyl Paraben, Propyl Paraben, Phosphoric Acid, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Cornstarch, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract (Preservative), Tocopherols, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60.
Check Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Red - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Red - 4.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Decorating Icing Red - 4.25 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Spread · Pouch


