Is Betty Crocker Delights Salted Caramel Brownie Mix, 18.4 oz Box Pescatarian?

Description
This boxed mix yields brownies with pronounced salted caramel notes and a moist, fudgy interior topped by a slightly crisp crust; commonly prepared for home baking, potlucks, and dessert trays. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, rich sweetness, gooey texture, and occasional variability in salt-sweet balance or bake times and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- diglycerides
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed mix yields brownies with pronounced salted caramel notes and a moist, fudgy interior topped by a slightly crisp crust; commonly prepared for home baking, potlucks, and dessert trays. Reviewers frequently note easy preparation, rich sweetness, gooey texture, and occasional variability in salt-sweet balance or bake times and packaging.
Ingredients
Sugar, Sea Salt Caramel Filling (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum), Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And/or Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Cottonseed Oil), Corn Starch, Salt, Carob Powder, Artificial Flavor
Check Betty Crocker Delights Salted Caramel Brownie Mix, 18.4 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Delights Salted Caramel Brownie Mix, 18.4 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Delights Salted Caramel Brownie Mix, 18.4 oz Box is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


