Is Betty Crocker Devil's Food Chocolate Cake Mix 425g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- diol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Dextrose, Palm Fat, Emulsifiers: Propane- 1, Diol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Stabilisers: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Flavouring
Check Betty Crocker Devil's Food Chocolate Cake Mix 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Devil's Food Chocolate Cake Mix 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
About this product
Unknown · Powder


