Is Betty Crocker Disney Princess Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks Pouches, Assorted Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FRUIT PECTIN, MALIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL+, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Betty Crocker Disney Princess Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks Pouches, Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Disney Princess Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks Pouches, Assorted Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
About this product
Snack · Pouch


