Is Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Flavor Mixers Cherry Orange & Raspberry Grape Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 6-0.75 oz Rolls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • acetylated monoglycerides
  • natural flavor
  • monoglycerides

acetylated monoglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RASPBERRY GRAPE : SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, COLOR (RED 40, BLUE 1).CHERRY ORANGE : SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, PALM OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM CITRATE, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 6), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Flavor Mixers Cherry Orange & Raspberry Grape Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 6-0.75 oz Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Flavor Mixers Cherry Orange & Raspberry Grape Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 6-0.75 oz Rolls is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHy-VeeIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go