Is Betty Crocker Fruit Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- dextrose
- glycerin monoglycerides
- natural flavour
- +2 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roll Up - Corn Syrup, Concentrated Pear Puree, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Golden Sugar, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Pectin, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Sulphites, Gushers - Sugar, Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Concentrated Grape Juice, Carrageenan, Glycerin Monoglycerides, Potassium Citrate, Dextrose, Agar-agar, Colour (Contains Tartrzine), Xanthan Gum, Sulphites, Dimethylpolysiloxane Formulation, Fruit By The Foot - Sugar, Golden Syrup, Momoglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Glycerin
Check Betty Crocker Fruit Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Fruit Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Fruit Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll, Strip


