Is Betty Crocker Giant Cookie Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, WATER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), EGG YOLK WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, BUTTERMILK, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, BUTTER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, COLOR (YELLOWS 5 & 6, REDS 3 & 40, BLUE 1, AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), SODIUM ALGINATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check Betty Crocker Giant Cookie Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Giant Cookie Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


