Is Betty Crocker Gluten Free Bisquick Variety Baking Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Bisquick Variety Baking Mix is a versatile product that allows you to easily make pancakes, biscuits, and waffles. It is a pancake mix that produces fluffy and delicious results. This baking mix is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. It retains the same great taste as the original Bisquick, without any artificial flavors or preservatives. It is a convenient everyday pantry staple, available in a pack of three 16-ounce boxes, providing a total of 48 ounces of baking mix. There is no specific information provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Bisquick Variety Baking Mix is a versatile product that allows you to easily make pancakes, biscuits, and waffles. It is a pancake mix that produces fluffy and delicious results. This baking mix is gluten-free, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. It retains the same great taste as the original Bisquick, without any artificial flavors or preservatives. It is a convenient everyday pantry staple, available in a pack of three 16-ounce boxes, providing a total of 48 ounces of baking mix. There is no specific information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Rice Flour, Sugar, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Betty Crocker Gluten Free Bisquick Variety Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Gluten Free Bisquick Variety Baking Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Bisquick Variety Baking Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


