Is BETTY CROCKER, HELLO KITTY, FRUIT SNACKS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- fruit pectin, citric acid, dextrose, sodium citrate, malic acid, color
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, APPLE), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, COLOR (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1 AND OTHER COLOR ADDED), SUNFLOWER OIL+, POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check BETTY CROCKER, HELLO KITTY, FRUIT SNACKS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, HELLO KITTY, FRUIT SNACKS, ASSORTED, ASSORTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


