Is Betty Crocker Mashed Purée Butter & Herb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- high oleic sunflower
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Dried Potatoes (contains Sulphites), Modified Milk Ingredients, High Oleic Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spices, Mono And Diglycerides, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk, Sulphites. May contain Wheat, Soy.
Check Betty Crocker Mashed Purée Butter & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Mashed Purée Butter & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Side Dish · Powder, Dried


