Is BETTY CROCKER, PETER PAUL, ALMOND JOY PREMIUM FROSTING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- distilled monoglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, HERSHEY'S COCOA, HIGH MALTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED BY POTASSIUM SORBATE
Check BETTY CROCKER, PETER PAUL, ALMOND JOY PREMIUM FROSTING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BETTY CROCKER, PETER PAUL, ALMOND JOY PREMIUM FROSTING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


