Is Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- imitation bacon bits
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk protein concentrate
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- cooked bacon
- yeast extract natural and artificial flavor
- cured with water
- butter
- natural smoke flavor
- +11 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean and Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Imitation Bacon Bits (Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Yeast Extract Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose Inactive Yeast (Dried), Color [Caramel Color, Red 3], TBHQ [Preservative], Soy Lecithin), Onion (Dried), Sugar, Mono and Diglycerides, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sal Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Sour Cream (Dried) (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Buttermilk, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chives (Dried), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Enzyme Modified Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Bacon Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Color (Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Blue Cheese (Dried), (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Bacon [(Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring], Sodium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy and Wheat Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Flour, Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid.
Check Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Powder


