Is Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked bacon
- imitation bacon bits
- bacon fat
- disodium inosinate
- natural smoke flavor
- cured with water
- enzyme modified cream
- +4 more
cooked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean and Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Salt, Imitation Bacon Bits (Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Salt Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein, Yeast Extract Natural and Artificial Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose Inactive Yeast (Dried), Color [Caramel Color, Red 3], TBHQ [Preservative], Soy Lecithin), Onion (Dried), Sugar, Mono and Diglycerides, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sal Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil, Sour Cream (Dried) (Cream, Skim Milk, Cultures), Buttermilk, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Dried) (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Chives (Dried), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Enzyme Modified Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Bacon Fat, Butter (Cream, Salt), Color (Annatto & Turmeric Extract), Blue Cheese (Dried), (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Bacon [(Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring], Sodium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Corn, Soy and Wheat Protein, Natural Smoke Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Inosinate, Soy Flour, Freshness Preserved by Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid.
Check Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Idahoan Gluten Free Original Mashed Potatoes - 13.75oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Potatoes Loaded Mashed Box - 4.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Granule, Powder


