Is Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Red Color (Water, Propylene Glycol, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5), Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Includes Added Sugars-29g-60%
Check Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker™ Red Decorating Cookie Icing, 7 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Bottle


