Is Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Squeezable Frosting Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Monoglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Freshness Preserved By Potassium Sorbate.

Check Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Squeezable Frosting against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking