Is Betty Crocker™ Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes (Contain Sulphites), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Dried Roasted Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavour (Contains Modified Milk), Mono And Diglycerides, Garlic Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Spice, Parsley Flakes, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Modified Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Contains Milk, Sulphites, May Contain Wheat And Soy

Check Betty Crocker™ Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Crocker™ Roasted Garlic Mashed Potatoes is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsMetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Unknown · Powder, Dried

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side Dish