Is Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Flour Bleached (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Cream Of Tartar, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Salt
Check Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Snickerdoodle Cookie Mix 17.9 Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Powder


