Is Betty Crocker SpongeBob Fruit Flavored Snacks 4ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- citric acid, fruit pectin, sodium citrate, malic acid, dextrose, color
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, FRUIT PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, DEXTROSE, COLOR (VEGETABLE JUICE, FRUIT JUICE, AND SPIRULINA EXTRACT), POTASSIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL†, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX.†ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Betty Crocker SpongeBob Fruit Flavored Snacks 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker SpongeBob Fruit Flavored Snacks 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


