Is Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- natural and artificial flavor
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel) Palm Oil, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Dextrin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Carnauba Wax, Soy Lecithin, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Mono- and Diglycerides.
Check Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Sprinkles - Pretty In Pink is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bottle, Granule


