Is Betty Crocker Sprinkles Sugar Pastel Green - 2 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax
Check Betty Crocker Sprinkles Sugar Pastel Green - 2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Sprinkles Sugar Pastel Green - 2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingBaking


