Is Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, tangy-herb and smoky flavor profile with creamy, tender pasta and a slightly powdery seasoning that mixes into a smooth coating. Commonly used for quick weeknight sides, potlucks, and picnics. Reviewers praise convenience and crowd-pleasing taste but sometimes report uneven seasoning and a powdery texture, often served in larger bowls.

Description
Savory, tangy-herb and smoky flavor profile with creamy, tender pasta and a slightly powdery seasoning that mixes into a smooth coating. Commonly used for quick weeknight sides, potlucks, and picnics. Reviewers praise convenience and crowd-pleasing taste but sometimes report uneven seasoning and a powdery texture, often served in larger bowls.
Ingredients
ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), IMITATION BACON BITS (DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR AND RED 40, TOCOPHEROL [PRESERVATIVE]), MALTODEXTRIN, CARROTS*. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PEAS*, WHEY, SEA SALT, MODIFIED WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTERMILK, GARLIC*, ONION*, CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, PARSLEY*, CHEDDAR CHEESE* (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, HYDROLYZED CORN AND SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VINEGAR*, GUAR GUM, BARLEY FLOUR, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BACON FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Suddenly Salad, Ranch And Bacon Pasta Salad Dry Meals, Twin Pack, 15 Oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


