Is Betty Crocker Unicorn Love Mix Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, DEXTRIN, GUM ACACIA, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60
Check Betty Crocker Unicorn Love Mix Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Unicorn Love Mix Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule


