Is Betty Crocker Valentine's Day Colors Writing Gel Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Betty Crocker Valentine's Day Colors Writing Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Valentine's Day Colors Writing Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingTopping


