Is Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Icing 400G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e435
- e160a
- e471
e435
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Fat, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (E471, E435, E481), Salt, Preservative (E202), Stabiliser (E450), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (E524, E330), Colour (E160a)
Check Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Icing 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Icing 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Betty Crocker Velvety Vanilla Icing 400G is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


