Is Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 12% milk solids
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate chips
- whey powder
- milk solids
minimum 12% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, White Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, White Chocolate contains minimum 20% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 43% Cocoa Solids and minimum 12% Milk Solids
Check Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Betty Crocker White Chocolate Fudge Blondie Brownie Mix 500g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Powder


