Is Betty Crocker Writing Icing Holiday Colors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFÁTE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check Betty Crocker Writing Icing Holiday Colors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Crocker Writing Icing Holiday Colors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Bottle, Spreadable


