Is Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Crust (Peanuts, Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Gluten Free Flour Blend [Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour], Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Leavening [Baking Soda], Xanthan Gum), Strawberry Filling (Fruit Juice Concentrate [Pineapple, Peach, Apple, Pear], Apple Powder, Tapioca Starch, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Evaporated Apples, Water, Citric Acid, Red Beet Juice Concentrate for Color, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Red Cabbage Extract and Annatto for Color).

Check Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go