Is BEVERAGES, PEACH PEAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin cyanocobalamin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PEAR JUICE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), FD&C YELLOW # 5, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FD&C BLUE # 1, BIOTIN CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12) AND VITAMIN D3.
Check BEVERAGES, PEACH PEAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEVERAGES, PEACH PEAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


