Is Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Powder (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sodium Caseinate, Mono And Diglycerides, Potassium Phosphate), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Modified Food Starch, Gum Arabic, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Borage Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy (Lecithin), Egg Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat Tree Nuts
Check Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Beverly International UMP Ultimate Muscle Protein Rocky Road -- 32.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


