Is BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC TAPIOCA, ORGANIC SEA SALT, ORGANIC HERBS AND SPICES, ORGANIC CHILI POWDER, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER (PREBIOTIC), ORGANIC BELL PEPPER, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC YELLOW MUSTARD, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC CAYENNE, XANTHAN GUM, VEGAN LACTIC ACID.

Check BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BEYOND BETTER, CASHEW SAUCE & DIP MIX, SPICY QUESO, SPICY QUESO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepTopping