Is Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a convenient and delicious option for chip and dip enthusiasts. With its medium heat level, it offers a satisfying flavor without overwhelming spice. This product is perfect for parties, movie nights, or simply enjoying a snack at home. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that customers appreciate its taste and convenience, as Tostitos chips and dips are known for their quality. Overall, Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking a tasty and hassle-free dipping experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- including natural cheddar flavor
- natural flavors
including natural cheddar flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a convenient and delicious option for chip and dip enthusiasts. With its medium heat level, it offers a satisfying flavor without overwhelming spice. This product is perfect for parties, movie nights, or simply enjoying a snack at home. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, it can be inferred that customers appreciate its taste and convenience, as Tostitos chips and dips are known for their quality. Overall, Tostitos dip salsa con queso medium 23 oz is a reliable choice for those seeking a tasty and hassle-free dipping experience.
Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Chile Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), And 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors (Including Natural Cheddar Flavor), Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Datem, Sodium Phosphate, Spice, And Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tostitos Dip Salsa Con Queso, Medium, 23 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


