Is Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
- natural flavor
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate), Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Dutched Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Agar, Natural Flavor, Egg White Powder, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Tapioca Starch
Check Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies Treats, Crispy Marshmallow Squares, Original, Single Serve, 31.2 Oz, 40 Ct
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares, 1.3 oz (Pack of 40)
Where to buy
Beyond Better Foods Enlightened Crispy Marshmallow Treats Dbl Choc., 10-2.65oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


