Is Beyond Burger Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW PEA PROTEIN, AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, RED LENTIL PROTEIN, METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, PEA STARCH, APPLE EXTRACT, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET)
Check Beyond Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


