Is Beyond Burger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW PEA PROTEIN, AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, RED LENTIL PROTEIN, METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, PEA STARCH, APPLE EXTRACT, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET)
Check Beyond Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


