Is Beyond Burger Gluten Free?

Ingredients
WATER, YELLOW PEA PROTEIN, AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, RED LENTIL PROTEIN, METHYLCELLULOSE, POTATO STARCH, PEA STARCH, APPLE EXTRACT, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, POMEGRANATE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VINEGAR, SPICE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (WITH BEET)
Check Beyond Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


