Is Beyond Good!, Uncle Ray's, Potato Chips, Chipotle & Jack Cheese Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower Or Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper (Including Chipotle Chili Pepper), Monosodium Glutamte, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Torula Yeast, Ci
Check Beyond Good!, Uncle Ray's, Potato Chips, Chipotle & Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Good!, Uncle Ray's, Potato Chips, Chipotle & Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Chipotle BBQ
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


