Is Beyond Good!, Uncle Ray's, Potato Chips, Chipotle & Jack Cheese Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Sunflower Or Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Chili Pepper (Including Chipotle Chili Pepper), Monosodium Glutamte, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Torula Yeast, Ci
Check Beyond Good!, Uncle Ray's, Potato Chips, Chipotle & Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Good!, Uncle Ray's, Potato Chips, Chipotle & Jack Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Siete Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Chipotle BBQ
Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Sea Salt -- 5 oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


