Is BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ Peanut Free?

Description
Spicy Italian links deliver a savory, seasoned flavor with a meaty, slightly firm texture and a satisfying snap when cooked; commonly browned, grilled, crumbled into sauces, added to pasta, pizza, sandwiches, or breakfast dishes. Reviewers note authentic heat and versatility, while some mention variable juiciness and seasoning intensity across batches.
Why it's not peanut free
- people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy
people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Description
Spicy Italian links deliver a savory, seasoned flavor with a meaty, slightly firm texture and a satisfying snap when cooked; commonly browned, grilled, crumbled into sauces, added to pasta, pizza, sandwiches, or breakfast dishes. Reviewers note authentic heat and versatility, while some mention variable juiciness and seasoning intensity across batches.
Ingredients
water, pea protein (peas are legumes, people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy), expeller-pressed canola oil, refined coconut oil, calcium alginate casing, natural flavors, inactivated yeast, rice protein, chicory root fiber, methylcellulose, spices (including paprika), salt, apple fiber, vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, vegetable juice (for color), garlic powder, onion powder, sunflower lecithin
Check BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


