Is Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted & Kettle Cooked Teriyaki Flavored Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy

people with severe allergies to legumes like peanuts should be cautious when introducing pea protein into their diet because of the possibility of a pea allergy

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mung Bean Protein, Pea Protein+, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Gluten Free Oat Bran And Fiber, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Less Than 1% Of Sugar, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Vegetable Juice Color, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. +peas Are Legumes. People With Severe Allergies To Legumes Like Peanuts Should Be Cautious When Introducing Pea Protein Into Their Diet Because Of The Possibility Of A Pea Allergy. Contains No Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.

Check Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted & Kettle Cooked Teriyaki Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch