Is Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted & Kettle Cooked Teriyaki Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mung Bean Protein, Pea Protein+, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavors, Gluten Free Oat Bran And Fiber, Salt, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil And Less Than 1% Of Sugar, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Concentrate, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Paprika, Spice, Yeast Extract, Yeast, Vegetable Juice Color, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin. +peas Are Legumes. People With Severe Allergies To Legumes Like Peanuts Should Be Cautious When Introducing Pea Protein Into Their Diet Because Of The Possibility Of A Pea Allergy. Contains No Peanuts Or Tree Nuts.
Check Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted & Kettle Cooked Teriyaki Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Jerky Plant-Based Slow Roasted & Kettle Cooked Teriyaki Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Beyond Meat Beyond Sausage Brat Original Plant Based Sausage Links - 14 Oz.
BEYOND MEAT BEYOND SAUSAGE BEYOND SAUSAGE PLANT-BASED HOT ITALIAN SAUSAGE, 14 OZ
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


