Is Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beyond beef crumbles - italian sausage
- natural flavors
- enzyme
beyond beef crumbles - italian sausage
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Flax Seed, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone *. Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Beyond Beef� Crumbles - Italian Sausage (water, Pea Protein, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Spices, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid), Ricotta Cheese (pasteurized Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Salt). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beyond Meat Sausage Ravioli Fresh Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Beyond Meat Beyond Burger Plant Based Patties 2 Count - 8 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Pasta · Piece


