Is Beyond Raw Re-Built Mass XP Hyper-Anabolic Mass Gainer Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey peptides
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beyond Raw Carb Blend, Protein Blend (whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Hydrolyzed Whey Peptides), Beyond Raw Fat Blend, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lecithin, Polydextrose, Acacia (gum Arabic), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Cla. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Beyond Raw Re-Built Mass XP Hyper-Anabolic Mass Gainer Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep